Amber Kuo – Photo Gallery – 郭采洁

0
177

She is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer and actress. Kuo graduated from National Taipei University with a bachelor’s degree in social work in 2008.

Kuo debut in the music video of When We Were Young by Taiwanese singer Tank from her debut album, Fighting.She was also featured in Stefanie Sun’s music video of Rainy day and F.I.R’s music video 其實還愛你. She featured in the song ‘This Is Love on Nicholas Teo’s album: The Moment Of Silence.

Kuo has also released three solo Mandarin solo albums by Warner Music Taiwan.
Kuo was nominated in 2010 for Best Leading Actress in a Television Series at the 45th Golden Bell Awards for her role in The Happy Times of That Year. She was awarded Best New Actor at the 12th Taipei Film Festival in 2010 for her role in Au Revoir Taipei.

Details
First Name: Amber
Family Name: Kuo
Native name: 郭采潔
Also Known as: Kuo Tsai Chieh, 郭采洁
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Female
Born: February 19, 1986



Introduction

Amber Kuo (郭采洁) is a Taiwanese actress and singer. She was born on February 19, 1986 in Taipei, Taiwan. Kuo made her acting debut in 2007 and has since starred in numerous films and TV dramas. She has also released several albums and singles throughout her career.

Early Life

Kuo was born and raised in Taipei, Taiwan. She began her career in entertainment as a singer, performing in various talent shows and competitions. In 2006, Kuo was discovered by Taiwanese singer and producer Jay Chou, who offered her a contract with his record label, JVR Music.

Acting Career

Kuo made her acting debut in 2007, starring in the Taiwanese drama “Summer x Summer”. She gained popularity with her performance in the 2008 film “Love”. Kuo has since appeared in several films and TV dramas, including “Love Forward”, “Two Fathers”, and “Micro Times”.

In 2017, Kuo starred in the Chinese drama “The King’s Woman” alongside actor Zhang Binbin. The drama was a commercial success, and Kuo’s performance was well-received by audiences and critics alike.

Music Career

In addition to her acting career, Kuo is also a singer. She released her first album, “Meet Amber”, in 2009. Kuo has since released several albums and singles, including “Famous”, “I Remember”, and “Break It”.

Personal Life

Kuo has been romantically linked to several celebrities throughout her career, including Taiwanese singer and actor Will Pan and Chinese actor Zhang Binbin.

Conclusion

Amber Kuo (郭采洁) is a talented actress and singer who has made a name for herself in the entertainment industry. With her captivating performances and beautiful voice, Kuo has captured the hearts of audiences around the world.

Previous articleTingting Gan – Photo Gallery – 甘婷婷
Next articleBaby Zhang – Photo Gallery – 张含韵
Discover the wonders of China through studying abroad - a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to expand your horizons, immerse yourself in a rich and diverse culture, and gain a world-class education.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here