Karena Ng – Photo Gallery – 吴千语

0
234

Karena Ng is an actress and model born in Zhejiang. Her father is of Chinese, Australian, and French descent. She started off in 2010 in an advertisement for Tempo tissue paper, and started her acting career in 2011 in the Hong Kong comedy Magic to Win directed by Wilson Yip. She was nominated for the Best New Performer award in the 31st Hong Kong Film Awards. More recently, she acted in Ip Man 3 as a single teacher Miss Wong.

Details
First Name: Qian Yu
Family Name: Wu
Native name: 吳千語
Also Known as: Ng Chin Yu, Wu Qian Yu, 吴千语
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: October 27, 1993
















Previous articleXiyue Cao – Photo Gallery – 曹曦月
Next articleLandy Li – Photo Gallery – 李兰迪
Discover the wonders of China through studying abroad - a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to expand your horizons, immerse yourself in a rich and diverse culture, and gain a world-class education.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here